The Amazing Race Canada Contestants

From Reality Fan Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of contestants who have appeared on the television series, The Amazing Race Canada. Contestants with a pre-existing relationship form a team and race around Canada and the world against other teams to win $500 000 in cash and prizes. In total, 84 contestants have appeared in the series comprising 42 teams of 2.

Contestants

Pg Name Age Hometown Season Finish
X Treena Ley 36 Hamilton, ON The Amazing Race Canada 1 9th
Tenneille Dorrington 36 Hamilton, ON The Amazing Race Canada 1 9th
X Jamie Cumberland 47 Airdrie, AB The Amazing Race Canada 1 8th
Pierre Cadiuex 38 Innisfail, AB The Amazing Race Canada 1 8th
X Kristen Idiens 32 Fairmont Hot Springs. BC The Amazing Race Canada 1 7th
Darren Trapp 26 Fairmont Hot Springs. BC The Amazing Race Canada 1 7th
X Hal Johnson 57 Oakville, ON The Amazing Race Canada 1 6th
Joanne McLeod 54 Oakville, ON1 The Amazing Race Canada 1 6th
X Holly Agostino 33 Montreal, QC The Amazing Race Canada 1 5th
Brett Burstein 33 Montreal, QC The Amazing Race Canada 1 5th
X Jet Black 32 London, ON The Amazing Race Canada 1 4th
Dave Schram 28 London, ON The Amazing Race Canada 1 4th
X Vanessa Morgan 21 Ottawa, ON The Amazing Race Canada 1 3rd
Celina Mziray 30 Ottawa, ON The Amazing Race Canada 1 3rd
X Jody Mitic 36 Ottawa, ON The Amazing Race Canada 1 2nd
Cory Mitic 32 Edmonton, AB The Amazing Race Canada 1 2nd
X Tim Hague Sr. 48 Winnipeg, MB1 The Amazing Race Canada 1 1st
Tim Hague Jr. 23 Winnipeg, MB The Amazing Race Canada 1 1st
X Shahla Kara 29 Markham, ON The Amazing Race Canada 2 11th
Nabeela Barday 29 Markham, ON The Amazing Race Canada 2 11th
X Jennifer "Jen" King 40 Halifax, NS The Amazing Race Canada 2 10th
Shawn King 41 Halifax, NS The Amazing Race Canada 2 10th
X Laura Takahashi 28 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 2 9th
Jacqueline "Jackie" Skinner 31 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 2 9th
X Cormac Foster 19 Winnipeg, MB The Amazing Race Canada 2 8th
Nicole Foster 39 Winnipeg, MB2 The Amazing Race Canada 2 8th
X Rex Harrington 51 Ashburn, ON The Amazing Race Canada 2 7th
Bob Hope 47 Ashburn, ON The Amazing Race Canada 2 7th
X Pierre Forget 42 Terrebonne, QC The Amazing Race Canada 2 6th
Michel Forget 42 Terrebonne, QC The Amazing Race Canada 2 6th
X Alain Chanoine 32 Saint-Hubert, QC The Amazing Race Canada 2 5th
Audrey Tousignant-Maurice 31 Saint-Hubert, QC The Amazing Race Canada 2 5th
X Sukhi Atwal 32 Terrace, BC The Amazing Race Canada 2 4th
Harjinder "Jinder" Atwal 26 Terrace, BC The Amazing Race Canada 2 4th
X Ryan Steele 36 Vancouver, BC The Amazing Race Canada 2 3rd
Robert "Rob" Goodard 24 Vancouver, BC The Amazing Race Canada 2 3rd
X Natalie Spooner 23 Scarborough, ON The Amazing Race Canada 2 2nd
Meaghan Mikkelson 29 Calgary, AB The Amazing Race Canada 2 2nd
X Michael "Mickey" Henry 24 Seguin, ON The Amazing Race Canada 2 1st
Peter "Pete" Schmalz 24 Parry Sound, ON The Amazing Race Canada 2 1st
X Max Altamuro 29 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 3 12th
Elias Theodorou 26 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 3 12th
X Susan Hayre 38 Vancouver, BC The Amazing Race Canada 3 11th
Sharnjit "Sharn" Gill 39 Vancouver, BC3 The Amazing Race Canada 3 11th
X Dana Hayward 23 Wabush, NL The Amazing Race Canada 3 10th
Amanda Johnston 23 Wabush, NL The Amazing Race Canada 3 10th
X Hamilton Elliott 19 Centreville, NS The Amazing Race Canada 3 9th
Michaelia Drever 19 Centreville, NS The Amazing Race Canada 3 9th
X Nicholas "Nic" La Monaca 22 Montreal, QC The Amazing Race Canada 3 8th
Sabrina Mercuri 32 Montreal, QC The Amazing Race Canada 3 8th
X Neil Lumsden 62 Burlington, ON The Amazing Race Canada 3 7th
Kristin Lumsden 31 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 3 7th
X Brian Boyd 46 Winnipeg, MB The Amazing Race Canada 3 6th
Cynthia Boyd 41 Winnipeg, MB The Amazing Race Canada 3 6th
X Dujean Williams 25 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 3 5th
Leilani, Ross 24 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 3 5th
X Simi Fagbongbe 21 Burnaby, BC4 The Amazing Race Canada 3 4th
Ope Fagbongbe 46 Burnaby, BC4 The Amazing Race Canada 3 4th
X Brent Sweeney 25 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 3 3rd
Sean Sweeney 28 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 3 3rd
X Nick Foti 35 Newmarket, ON The Amazing Race Canada 3 2nd
Matt Giunta 33 Stouffville, ON The Amazing Race Canada 3 2nd
X Gino Montani 28 Hamilton, ON The Amazing Race Canada 3 1st
Jesse Montani 25 Hamilton, ON The Amazing Race Canada 3 1st
X Anthony Limbombe 21 Windsor, ON5 The Amazing Race Canada 4 10th
Brandon Campeau 21 Windsor, ON The Amazing Race Canada 4 10th
X Stéphane Tétreault 51 Montréal, QC The Amazing Race Canada 4 9th
Antoine Tétreault 25 Montréal, QC The Amazing Race Canada 4 9th
X Anne Morrone 40 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 4 8th
Tanya Muzzatti 40 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 4 8th
X Kelly Xu 25 Toronto, ON6 The Amazing Race Canada 4 7th
Katelyn "Kate" Pan 25 Toronto, ON6 The Amazing Race Canada 4 7th
X Julie Taylor 33 Lethbridge, AB The Amazing Race Canada 4 6th
Lowell Taylor 34 Lethbridge, AB The Amazing Race Canada 4 6th
X Rita Yakibonge 23 Edmonton, AB The Amazing Race Canada 4 5th
Yvette Yakibonge 23 Edmonton, AB The Amazing Race Canada 4 5th
X Frances "Frankie" Gassler 41 Aldergrove, BC The Amazing Race Canada 4 4th
Amy Gassler 25 Aldergrove, BC The Amazing Race Canada 4 4th
X Joel Ground 42 Enoch Cree Nation, AB The Amazing Race Canada 4 3rd
Ashley Callingbull-Burnham 26 Enoch Cree Nation, AB The Amazing Race Canada 4 3rd
X Jillian MacLaughlin 30 New Glasgow, NS The Amazing Race Canada 4 2nd
Emmett Blois 28 Gore, NS The Amazing Race Canada 4 2nd
X Stephanie "Steph" LeClair 27 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 4 1st
Kristen McKenzie 25 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 4 1st
X Aaron Baker 30 Grand Forks, BC The Amazing Race Canada 5 10th
Deborah "Deb" Baker 55 Grand Forks, BC The Amazing Race Canada 5 10th
X Daniel "Dan" Kipnis 23 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 5 9th
Riya Malik 23 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 5 9th
X Megan Burden 23 St. John's, NL The Amazing Race Canada 5 8th
Courtney Roberts 21 St. John's, NL The Amazing Race Canada 5 8th
X Zed Dhalla 27 Vancouver, BC The Amazing Race Canada 5 7th
Shabbir Dhalla 57 Vancouver, BC The Amazing Race Canada 5 7th
X Andrea Croxen 29 Montréal, QC The Amazing Race Canada 5 6th
Ebonie Finley-Roberge 29 Montréal, QC The Amazing Race Canada 5 6th
X Adam Cavaleri 29 Montréal, QC The Amazing Race Canada 5 5th
Andrea Cavaleri 28 Montréal, QC The Amazing Race Canada 5 5th
X Karen Richards 31 Edmonton, AB The Amazing Race Canada 5 4th
Bercham "Bert" Richards 36 Edmonton, AB The Amazing Race Canada 5 4th
X Korey Sam 31 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 5 3rd
Ivana Krunić 31 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 5 3rd
X Kenneth McAlpine 25 Rossland, BC The Amazing Race Canada 5 2nd
Ryan Lachapelle 25 Rossland, BC The Amazing Race Canada 5 2nd
X Sam Lambert 25 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 5 1st
Paul Mitskopoulos 24 Toronto, ON The Amazing Race Canada 5 1st

1 Originally from the United States.
2 Originally from Barbados.
3 Originally from the Philippines.
4 Originally from Nigeria.
5 Originally from the Democratic Republic of the Congo.
6 Originally from China.

The Amazing Race
U.S. Version U.S. Seasons 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29
People Phil Keoghan · Bertram van Munster · Elise Doganieri · Contestants
International Versions Seasons Asia Asia (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5) · Australia Australia (1 · 2 · 3) · A Corrida Milionária Brazil · Canada Canada (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5) · (Central Europe) · China Rush China (1 · 2 · 3) · China China (1 · 2 · 3 · 4) · France France ·
HaMerotz LaMillion Israel (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6) · Latin America Latin America (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6) · Norge Norway (1 · 2) · Philippines Philippines (1 · 2) · Velyki Perehony Ukraine · Vietnam Vietnam (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5)
People Hosts Allan Wu Asia China · Grant Bowler China · Rony Curvelo China · Jon Montgomery Canada · Andy On China · Alexandre Delpérier China · Raz Meirman / Ron Shahar China ·
Harris Whitbeck / Paulo Zulu / Toya Montoya / Jaime Arellano Latin America · Freddy dos Santos Norway · Derek Ramsay Norway · Alexander "Fozzy" Sidorenko Norway · Dustin Nguyen / Huy Khánh / Phan Anh Norway
Contestants Asia · Australia · Canada · China Rush · China · HaMerotz LaMillion · Latin America · Norge · Philippines · Vietnam · Others
Elements Detour · Roadblock · Pit Stop · Fast Forward · Yield · U-Turn · Speed Bump · Express Pass · Intersection · Switchback · The Save · Non-elimination Leg · No-rest Leg · Double-length Leg · Salvage Pass · Save Pass · Face Off · Hazard · Handicap
Related Shanghai Rush · Video Game
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Ads