The Amazing Race (Latin America) Contestants

From Reality Fan Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of contestants who have appeared on the television series, The Amazing Race, previously known as The Amazing Race en Discovery Channel. Contestants with a pre-existing relationship form a team and race across Latin America against other teams to claim a grand prize of $250,000. In total, 132 contestants have appeared in the series.

Contestants

The presented information was accurate at the time of filming.

Pg Name Age Hometown Season Finish
X Ariel Saravia 26 Rosario, Argentina Season 1 11th
Nora Saravia 33 Rosario, Argentina Season 1 11th
X Guillermo Villarreal 33 Playa del Carmen, Mexico Season 1 10th
Gabriel Villarreal 33 Playa del Carmen, Mexico Season 1 10th
X Ricardo Acevedo 60 Panama City, Panama Season 1 9th
Adriana Acevedo 26 Panama City, Panama Season 1 9th
X Mario Torres 38 Bucaramanga, Colombia Season 1 8th
Melissa Figueredo 24 Bucaramanga, Colombia Season 1 8th
X Miguel Kurmen 26 Bogotá, Colombia Season 1 7th
Diego Chaustre 28 Bogotá, Colombia Season 1 7th
X Casilda Creixell 55 Mexico City, Mexico Season 1 6th
Casilda Pérez 30 Mexico City, Mexico Season 1 6th
X Rodrigo Alegro 29 São Paulo, Brazil Season 1 5th
Anna Arestivo 28 São Paulo, Brazil Season 1 5th
X Daniel Mastroiano 27 Araraquara, Brazil Season 1 4th
Carlos Tavares 29 Araraquara, Brazil Season 1 4th
X Fernanda "Ferna" Guzmán 28 Santiago, Chile Season 1 3rd
Francisca "Fran" Coombs 28 Santiago, Chile Season 1 3rd
X Daniel España 55 Caracas, Venezuela Season 1 2nd
David Galavis 23 Caracas, Venezuela Season 1 2nd
X Tamara Reichelt 29 Buenos Aires, Argentina Season 1 1st
Matías Franchini 35 Buenos Aires, Argentina Season 1 1st
X Susy Rotstain 44 Lima, Peru Season 2 11th
Stefany Porudominsky 23 Lima, Peru Season 2 11th
X Mariana Moreno 39 Petrópolis, Brazil1 Season 2 10th
Mauricio Moreno 42 Concepción, Chile Season 2 10th
X Roger Saliba 29 Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela Season 2 9th
Omar Guedez 26 Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela Season 2 9th
X Javier Báez 36 La Romana, Dominican Republic Season 2 8th
Jelkin Rijo 29 La Romana, Dominican Republic Season 2 8th
X Edison J. Perezgomez 56 Saltillo, Mexico Season 2 7th
Edison M. Perezgomez 26 Saltillo, Mexico Season 2 7th
X Marietta Acosta 23 Barranquilla, Colombia Season 2 6th
José Cárdenas 27 Barranquilla, Colombia Season 2 6th
X Esteban Portela 35 Bogotá, Colombia Season 2 5th
Marisol Márquez 33 Bogotá, Colombia Season 2 05|5th
X Vinícius Lemos 25 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Season 2 4th
Guilherme Nunes 30 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Season 2 4th
X Marlene Zichy 39 Buenos Aires, Argentina Season 2 3rd
Aleandra Scafati 41 Buenos Aires, Argentina Season 2 3rd
X Liliana "Lili" Cantú 36 Monterrey, Mexico Season 2 2nd
Antonio "Toño" Varas 38 Monterrey, Mexico Season 2 2nd
X Mauricio Coarasa 36 Mexico City, Mexico Season 2 1st
Carlos Coarasa 39 Mexico City, Mexico Season 2 1st
X Alejandra "Ale" Fundaro 49 Córdoba, Argentina Season 3 11th
Ezequiel "Eze" Ball 48 Córdoba, Argentina Season 3 11th
X Verónica "Vero" Alvarado 24 Cagua, Venezuela Season 3 10th
Gabriela "Gaba" Cardozo 24 Turmero, Venezuela Season 3 10th
X Mónica Ramos 45 Guadalajara, Mexico Season 3 9th
Rosa "Rosy" Aragón 47 Guadalajara, Mexico Season 3 9th
X Juan "Pablo" Rivera 33 Cuenca, Ecuador Season 3 8th
Leonor "Rosario" Vegas 40 Loja, Ecuador Season 3 8th
X Andrea "Andre" Cino 21 Lima, Peru Season 3 7th
Nicholas "Nico" Cino 26 Lima, Peru Season 3 7th
X José Varela 31 San José, Costa Rica Season 3 6th
Marisol Ortiz 30 San José, Costa Rica Season 3 6th
X María Victoria "Toya" Montoya 29 Bogota, Colombia Season 3 5th
Juan del Mar Iglesias 40 Bogota, Colombia Season 3 5th
X Ricardo "Rick" Bagarrán 40 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Season 3 4th
Kathia "Kathy" Farah 36 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Season 3 4th
X Maximiliano "Maxi" Ottaviani 26 Buenos Aires, Argentina Season 3 3rd
Demian "Demi" Bellido 25 Buenos Aires, Argentina Season 3 3rd
X Felipe Castro 33 Bogota, Colombia Season 3 2nd
Alejandro Soler 34 Bogota, Colombia Season 3 2nd
X Nicolás Brain 26 Santiago, Chile Season 3 1st
Cristóbal Brain 26 Santiago, Chile Season 3 1st
X Cintia "Ci" de Franco 25 Campinas, SP Season 4 11th
Luiza "Lu" de Franco 25 Campinas, SP Season 4 11th
X Gilmar "Billy" Schlossmacher 49 São Paulo, SP Season 4 10th
Gilbert "Gean" Schlossmacher 48 São Paulo, SP Season 4 10th
X Maria Cecília "Ciça" Cardoso 57 Goiania, GO Season 4 9th
José Carlos "Zezão" Cardoso 26 Goiania, GO Season 4 9th
X Harã Lemes 29 São Paulo, SP Season 4 8th
Marília "Gabriela" David 29 São Paulo, SP Season 4 8th
X Luiz Fuzetti 54 Embu das Artes, SP Season 4 7th
Luiz "Nando" Cardim 30 Embu das Artes, SP Season 4 7th
X Cainã Nagano 22 Brasilia, DF Season 4 6th
Fernanda Chateaubriand 22 Brasilia, DF Season 4 6th
X Ana Paula Caetano 35 Brasilia, DF Season 4 5th
Renata Faria 33 Brasilia, DF Season 4 5th
X Renan Amaral 26 Rio de Janeiro, RJ Season 4 4th
Françoise "Fran" Mattoso 27 Rio de Janeiro, RJ Season 4 4th
X Eduardo "Edu" Braga y García 25 Uberlândia, MG Season 4 3rd
Ricardo "Rick" Braga y García 29 Uberlândia, MG Season 4 3rd
X Ferdinei "Ferds" Martins 32 São Paulo, SP Season 4 2nd
Fernando "Fer" Ruas 32 São Paulo, SP Season 4 2nd
X Daniel Belém 25 Ribeirão Preto, SP Season 4 1st
César Curti 25 São Paulo,SP Season 4 1st
X Ariana "Ari" Figueroa 26 Mexico City, Mexico Season 5 11th
Ramón "Ra" Figueroa 32 Mexico City, Mexico Season 5 11th
X Filippo Puccio 42 Ocumare del Tuy, Venezuela Season 5 10th
Eddy Díaz 47 Maracaibo, Venezuela Season 5 10th
X Débora Cunha 30 São Paulo, Brazil Season 5 9th
Renata Kimura 26 São Paulo, Brazil Season 5 9th
X Juan "Juanjo" López 38 Guatemala City, Guatemala Season 5 8th
Gilberto "Beto" Ortega 36 Mexico City, Mexico Season 5 8th
X Astrid Velásquez 34 Medellín, Colombia Season 5 7th
Alejandra "Aleja" Velásquez 28 Medellín, Colombia Season 5 7th
X Evelyn Cristopher 39 Bogotá, Colombia Season 5 6th
Jorge Avellaneda 30 Bogotá, Colombia Season 5 6th
X Jessica Manco 27 Caracas, Venezuela Season 5 5th
Carelb "Michelle" Herrera 30 Caracas, Venezuela Season 5 5th
X Manfred Céspedes 25 Alajuela, Costa Rica Season 5 4th
Pierre Monney 27 San José, Costa Rica2 Season 5 4th
X Braian Torres 26 Buenos Aires, Argentina Season 5 3rd
Karina Cordobés 24 Buenos Aires, Argentina Season 5 3rd
X Esther Martínez 41 Canelones, Uruguay Season 5 2nd
Darío Greni 38 Canelones, Uruguay Season 5 2nd
X Lucas "Tobías" de la Barra 34 Santa Rosa, Argentina Season 5 1st
Ezequiel Sapochnik 35 Chubut, Argentina Season 5 1st
X Ana Pérez 27 Caracas, Venezuela Season 6 11th
Alexander "Vantroy" Sánchez 27 Caracas, Venezuela Season 6 11th
X Carlos Alonso 28 Valencia, Venezuela Season 6 10th
Orlando Betancourt 21 Merida, Venezuela Season 6 10th
X Claudia "Audi" Velázquez Macías 23 Cuernavaca, Mexico Season 6 9th
David Andres 25 Cuernavaca, Mexico Season 6 9th
X Clara Arauz 25 Buenos Aires, Argentina Season 6 8th
Delfina Arauz 28 Buenos Aires, Argentina Season 6 8th
X Sonia Parada 26 Bogotá, Colombia Season 6 7th
Gabriel Camero Gartner 25 Bogotá, Colombia Season 6 7th
X Estefanía "Stefanía" Marticorena 26 Coquimbo, Chile Season 6 6th
Felipe Galleguillos Céspedes 38 Coquimbo, Chile Season 6 6th
X Martín Suarez 29 Santa Marta, Colombia Season 6 5th
Jenny Machado 26 Santa Marta, Colombia Season 6 5th
X Christian Altamirano 26 Ecuador Season 6 4th
Dina Muñoz 23 Ecuador Season 6 4th
X Juan Molina 51 Guadalajara, Mexico Season 6 3rd
Cecilia Molina 24 Guadalajara, Mexico Season 6 3rd
X Javier Rodriguez 30 San Fernando, Argentina Season 6 2nd
Nicolas Podestá 30 Buenos Aires, Argentina Season 6 2nd
X Giovanni López 44 Guayaquil, Ecuador Season 6 1st
Juan Carlos Estrada 45 Guayaquil, Ecuador Season 6 1st

1 Originally from Chile.
2 Originally from the United States.

The Amazing Race
U.S. Version U.S. Seasons 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26 · 27 · 28 · 29
People Phil Keoghan · Bertram van Munster · Elise Doganieri · Contestants
International Versions Seasons Asia Asia (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5) · Australia Australia (1 · 2 · 3) · A Corrida Milionária Brazil · Canada Canada (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5) · (Central Europe) · China Rush China (1 · 2 · 3) · China China (1 · 2 · 3 · 4) · France France ·
HaMerotz LaMillion Israel (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6) · Latin America Latin America (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6) · Norge Norway (1 · 2) · Philippines Philippines (1 · 2) · Velyki Perehony Ukraine · Vietnam Vietnam (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5)
People Hosts Allan Wu Asia China · Grant Bowler China · Rony Curvelo China · Jon Montgomery Canada · Andy On China · Alexandre Delpérier China · Raz Meirman / Ron Shahar China ·
Harris Whitbeck / Paulo Zulu / Toya Montoya / Jaime Arellano Latin America · Freddy dos Santos Norway · Derek Ramsay Norway · Alexander "Fozzy" Sidorenko Norway · Dustin Nguyen / Huy Khánh / Phan Anh Norway
Contestants Asia · Australia · Canada · China Rush · China · HaMerotz LaMillion · Latin America · Norge · Philippines · Vietnam · Others
Elements Detour · Roadblock · Pit Stop · Fast Forward · Yield · U-Turn · Speed Bump · Express Pass · Intersection · Switchback · The Save · Non-elimination Leg · No-rest Leg · Double-length Leg · Salvage Pass · Save Pass · Face Off · Hazard · Handicap
Related Shanghai Rush · Video Game
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Ads